Register Now!

To Get More Info and Daily Reward.

Please login or register.
Pages: 1 2 [3] 4 5 ... 28   Go Down

Author Topic: Svet's Fermi/Kepler VBIOS/EC Tuner - [ver: 3.10e]  (Read 612935 times)

0 Members and 3 Guests are viewing this topic.

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #100 on: 11-December-11, 14:53:12 »

:( I donated but I got nothing on my emails  :bonk:
Anyway will just wait for svet to email me.... :)
Same :(

Sorry, there is some buffer time from donation to sending the Tool. As you can't understand i can't be 24 hours awake :bonk: :bonk: and not stop in a forum.
Check emails.

Logged

dalefoxwiz

  • SERGEANT
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 38
« Reply #101 on: 11-December-11, 16:21:43 »

Will the next version include a flashing tool?  ;-))
Logged
Intel Core i7 2600K
Asrock Z68 Extreme 4 Gen 3
16GB GSKILL DDR3-1600
2gb MSI GTX 560TI Twin Frozr II OC
700W Hec Cougar CMX

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #102 on: 11-December-11, 16:33:24 »

Will the next version include a flashing tool?  ;-))

Use Nvidia one: http://www.techpowerup.com/downloads/2005/.html
flash with: nvflash -4 -5 -6 myrom.rom [ENTER]
where myrom.rom is your custom vBIOS
Logged

dalefoxwiz

  • SERGEANT
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 38
« Reply #103 on: 13-December-11, 08:10:37 »

Thanks I actually did use that.... But maybe there's a way you can integrate that to your tuner.... :)
Logged
Intel Core i7 2600K
Asrock Z68 Extreme 4 Gen 3
16GB GSKILL DDR3-1600
2gb MSI GTX 560TI Twin Frozr II OC
700W Hec Cougar CMX

Meaker

  • SERGEANT
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 25
« Reply #104 on: 13-December-11, 17:56:55 »

Does the 3d vcore change for the 570M modify both the P1 and P0 voltages or just the P0 voltage?

Dale you are much better off flashing in DOS if you can. Let Nvidia worry about the flashing tool design.
Logged
MSI 16F2 - Altered Beast - Unlocked bios 104.4Mhz Base clock

I7 2720QM - ES (8mb cache, 3ghz 8 thread turbo)
8GB (2x4) Kingston Hyper-X 1600mhz CL9
GTX570M 1.5 GB GDDR5
1920x1080 LED LCD
2x 128GB Crucial M4 SSD raid 0
Bigfoot killer-N 1102 wireless

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #105 on: 13-December-11, 17:59:19 »

Thanks I actually did use that.... But maybe there's a way you can integrate that to your tuner.... :)

Process can be maded more automated with further versions, but its not really that important.

Does the 3d vcore change for the 570M modify both the P1 and P0 voltages or just the P0 voltage?

Both of them, in newest version there will be seperate voltage control for P0 and P1, and also P8 voltage modfication will be possible
Logged

Meaker

  • SERGEANT
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 25
« Reply #106 on: 13-December-11, 18:04:02 »

That's great, I just still feel uneasy about the potential harm to people's batteries with P8 state voltage/clock mods.

I'd put in a warning that there is exceptional danger in that case.
« Last Edit: 14-December-11, 01:08:16 by Meaker »
Logged
MSI 16F2 - Altered Beast - Unlocked bios 104.4Mhz Base clock

I7 2720QM - ES (8mb cache, 3ghz 8 thread turbo)
8GB (2x4) Kingston Hyper-X 1600mhz CL9
GTX570M 1.5 GB GDDR5
1920x1080 LED LCD
2x 128GB Crucial M4 SSD raid 0
Bigfoot killer-N 1102 wireless

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #107 on: 16-December-11, 03:53:21 »

The newest version its done and its under final testing and will be released tomorrow.
Logged

pitha1337

  • PRIVATE FIRST CLASS
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 7
« Reply #108 on: 16-December-11, 18:32:49 »

Hi, i just wanted to modify my voltage to 0.9v (570m) but the tool says in max v core "vbios is not supported" 3d v core works. is this a problem?
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #109 on: 16-December-11, 18:38:17 »

Hi, i just wanted to modify my voltage to 0.9v (570m) but the tool says in max v core "vbios is not supported" 3d v core works. is this a problem?


It's normal because extend max vcore is N/A for mobility series,
if you want to modify your load voltage you should use 3d vcore option
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #110 on: 17-December-11, 05:55:50 »

Version has been updated [ 0.92a ==> 1.07f ]:
Changes:

 
- Updated VBIOS-Z Engine
- Updated appearance [cosmetic corrections]
- Allow P8 core clocks modifications for 570M [Type1, Type2]
- Limit LTC and XBAR clocks domains in P8 state when is used Synchronized mode to 598MHz with regard less of GPC clock.
- P1 and P0 voltages for 570M [Type1, Type2] now can be controlled separately
- Allow P8 voltage modification for 570M [Type1, Type2]
- Allow P8 memory clock adjustment for 570M [Type1, Type2]
- Improved handle method for 570M [Type1, Type2] & 560M [Type1, Type2]
- Allow P1 and P0 separate voltages control for 560M [Type1, Type2]
- Allow P12 and P8 voltages adjustment for 560M [Type1, Type2]
- Implement Self Update Feature [Tuner now can self update when a newest further version is released]


Newest updated Tuner's version auto send out to donors.

Best Wishes and Happy Christmas!

P.S: Will continue to work over more planned updates.
Logged

Flapo

  • CORPORAL
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13
« Reply #111 on: 17-December-11, 18:04:04 »

Im very happy how many things can be separately programed in this update. with the oportunity to change voltages separately for P0 and P1 in the 570m, i can now feel safe that 0.9v will only be available while gaming. this makes me feel my computer will last longer and this is a good thing.

So i finally purchased the product. Svet ill be gladly waiting to receive :)
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #112 on: 17-December-11, 18:06:19 »

Im very happy how many things can be separately programed in this update. with the oportunity to change voltages separately for P0 and P1 in the 570m, i can now feel safe that 0.9v will only be available while gaming. this makes me feel my computer will last longer and this is a good thing.

So i finally purchased the product. Svet ill be gladly waiting to receive :)

Done :hat tip:
For further updates[when they are released] of VBIOS Tuner's versions use Tuner's Self Update Feature.
["VBIOS Tuner Check for Updates" shortcut in "Svet's VBIOS Tuner" start menu]
Logged

Flapo

  • CORPORAL
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13
« Reply #113 on: 17-December-11, 19:06:08 »

the program works like a charm but ive found that nvflash LET me flash my first 0.9 volt mod, but then DOESNT LET me flash new mods... is there a way around this???
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #114 on: 17-December-11, 19:08:30 »

the program works like a charm but ive found that nvflash LET me flash my first 0.9 volt mod, but then DOESNT LET me flash new mods... is there a way around this???

what message you get?
can you upload your new mods say to http://www.mediafire.com/ and give a link to check them?
Logged

Flapo

  • CORPORAL
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13
« Reply #115 on: 17-December-11, 19:13:03 »

i actualy dont get any message. for example:

Mod 1: ONLY 0.9 volt. Nvflashed.. checked with nvinspector: it is now indeed 0.9 volt

Mod 2: Now 820 core clock. nvflashed. checked with inspector: NO change in core clock but 0.9 volt is still present

Mod 3: RETURN org.rom stock clocks and voltage. nvflashed. checked with inspector: 0.9 volt still remains...

my conclusion is that nvflash is NOT flashing new mods past the first one
Logged

Flapo

  • CORPORAL
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13
« Reply #116 on: 17-December-11, 19:14:35 »

also: turbo button is now ignored. i can overclock pas 525 without turbo needing to be on
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #117 on: 17-December-11, 19:16:23 »

i actualy dont get any message. for example:

Mod 1: ONLY 0.9 volt. Nvflashed.. checked with nvinspector: it is now indeed 0.9 volt

Mod 2: Now 820 core clock. nvflashed. checked with inspector: NO change in core clock but 0.9 volt is still present

Mod 3: RETURN org.rom stock clocks and voltage. nvflashed. checked with inspector: 0.9 volt still remains...

my conclusion is that nvflash is NOT flashing new mods past the first one

how you flashed them?
Logged

Flapo

  • CORPORAL
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13
« Reply #118 on: 17-December-11, 19:17:55 »

using the nvflash tool from ur fist page
command: -4 -5 -6 mod.rom
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #119 on: 17-December-11, 19:18:20 »

using the nvflash tool from ur fist page

yes but what syntax you used?
Logged

Flapo

  • CORPORAL
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13
« Reply #120 on: 17-December-11, 19:19:03 »

command: -4 -5 -6 mod.rom
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #121 on: 17-December-11, 19:24:05 »

Upload your mods to http://www.mediafire.com/ and give a link to them to check them

Quote
Mod 3: RETURN org.rom stock clocks and voltage. nvflashed. checked with inspector: 0.9 volt still remains...

so you flashed back to the original one and inspector still show 0.9V?
Logged

Flapo

  • CORPORAL
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13
« Reply #122 on: 17-December-11, 19:29:20 »

yes, plus turbo button is now ignored, meaning that p0 and p1 now are the same. p1 before was limited to 525hz now its not
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #123 on: 17-December-11, 19:36:47 »

using the nvflash tool from ur fist page
command: -4 -5 -6 mod.rom

You do include nvflash.exe in the command line too?
I.e.:
nvflash.exe -4 -5 -6 mod.rom [ENTER]

yes, plus turbo button is now ignored, meaning that p0 and p1 now are the same. p1 before was limited to 525hz now its not

Upload your mods to http://www.mediafire.com/ and give a link to them to check them


Logged

Flapo

  • CORPORAL
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13
« Reply #124 on: 17-December-11, 19:37:40 »

You do include nvflash.exe in the command line too?
I.e.:
nvflash.exe -4 -5 -6 mod.rom [ENTER]




Yes it is included. will upload mods as soon as posible
Logged

Flapo

  • CORPORAL
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13
« Reply #125 on: 17-December-11, 19:47:14 »

http://www.mediafire.com/?1741k679kl2hj3z

here is link.

NOW: i resolved the 525 limiter by reintallinf the nvidia oc utility.

ALSO: the bios called MOD1 included in the zip was the last i flashed and this one restored voltage to 0.85v although the p0 is set to 0.9v

what happens is as follows:

i first set p0 to 0.9v, but the to recheck p1 i set it again to 0.85v EVEN THOUGH the default is already at that voltage.
the end result is 0.85v being the voltage for both p0 and p1.

check the roms
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #126 on: 17-December-11, 20:02:52 »

http://www.mediafire.com/?1741k679kl2hj3z

here is link.

NOW: i resolved the 525 limiter by reintallinf the nvidia oc utility.

ALSO: the bios called MOD1 included in the zip was the last i flashed and this one restored voltage to 0.85v although the p0 is set to 0.9v

what happens is as follows:

i first set p0 to 0.9v, but the to recheck p1 i set it again to 0.85v EVEN THOUGH the default is already at that voltage.
the end result is 0.85v being the voltage for both p0 and p1.

check the roms

Checked them and everything looks fine.
can't figure your issue that you're having

for example from mod1.rom what you want to do next ?
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #127 on: 17-December-11, 20:24:01 »

Quote
what happens is as follows:

i first set p0 to 0.9v, but the to recheck p1 i set it again to 0.85v EVEN THOUGH the default is already at that voltage.
the end result is 0.85v being the voltage for both p0 and p1.


I've repeated your steps as follows:
* set voltage for P0 to 0.9V [from 0.85V] - OK
* set voltage for P1 to 0.85V [from 0.85V], i.e. the same. - OK

The end result is only P0 is 0.9V and not both. P1 remain the same 0.85V
I.e. the Tool is follows my wishes like its planned.

Looks like when you started voltage theread again to check the P1 state,
you've actually pickup the same P0 again by error and because of this you changed P0 again back to P1
Be noted again that:
P0 => Choice is 1
P1 => Choice is 2


Logged

Flapo

  • CORPORAL
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13
« Reply #128 on: 17-December-11, 20:24:48 »

ok, i found what the problem was. NVIDIA INSPECTOR

this program is TOO intrusive and changes everything as it likes. i would highly recomend staying away from this program when overvolting. with stock volts it did fine, but when overvolting to 0.9v it was a mess changing everything, not allowing overclocks as desired and so on.

SVET: everything works fine now and im using GPU-z to monitor the sensors plus msi afterburner for aditional overclocking fine tuning.

thank u very much for such a great product
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #129 on: 17-December-11, 21:46:32 »

Aha.. glad that you figured that mistery :)
Logged

F5Squirrelz

  • PRIVATE E-2
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3
« Reply #130 on: 18-December-11, 03:00:47 »

I need help. :( I got your tuner, I made a bios with gpu-z, used svet's vbios tuner to change the volt, saved file etc etc.

Now here's the problem... How do I flash it now? xD

I downloaded nvflash, but I'm not quite understanding the procedure to flashing. I don't want to mess anything up so if anyone can help me it would be greatly appreciated. ^^

Thanks in advance!
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #131 on: 18-December-11, 03:06:20 »

how is named your vbios that you want to flash?
Logged

F5Squirrelz

  • PRIVATE E-2
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3
« Reply #132 on: 18-December-11, 03:18:11 »

You mean the copy I made with gpu-z? It came out as "GF114.bin" file.

If it helps, I'm trying to flash a msi GT780dx laptop. It has a nvidia gtx 570m graphics card.
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #133 on: 18-December-11, 03:19:41 »

You mean the copy I made with gpu-z? It came out as "GF114.bin" file.

If it helps, I'm trying to flash a msi GT780dx laptop. It has a nvidia gtx 570m graphics card.

nope, i mean the one which you want to flash or you didn't change his name?
Logged

F5Squirrelz

  • PRIVATE E-2
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3
« Reply #134 on: 18-December-11, 03:23:20 »

I didn't change it. It's still Gf114.bin.
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #135 on: 18-December-11, 03:30:47 »

I didn't change it. It's still Gf114.bin.

Rename the vBIOS[that one that you already made changes with the Tuner over it] which you want to flash to gg.rom
Then download attached flasher and extract all files in some folder.
Then copy gg.rom into the same folder to be together with all others extracted files.
Then to start flash click on flash.cmd and wait process to finish.

Before start flashing your VBIOS:

Quote from: Svet

 * Close all applications that are currently running and can be closed!
 * Close especially any Antivirus Scanners and any other resident scanners!
Those steps are need to prevent and avoid VBIOS update interruption.

Once done, reboot your machine and you're done
Logged

dmaksakov

  • PRIVATE E-2
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
« Reply #136 on: 18-December-11, 10:59:32 »

Hello,

Sorry for dummy question but I really should know it:
I have MSI MS-1761-ID1 barebones - is there a turbo button key on it or how can I enable the turbo mode.
I see two options in the svet's vbios tuner:
P0 state (used on turbo mode)
P1 state (when turbo mode is n/a or not used)
As I understand I can switch between these two mods without flashing vbios every time - how do I do that?

Logged

dmaksakov

  • PRIVATE E-2
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
« Reply #137 on: 18-December-11, 11:21:54 »

Fn+F5 - just changes the power plan - it's not what I'm looking for?
« Last Edit: 18-December-11, 18:27:35 by dmaksakov »
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #138 on: 18-December-11, 18:37:31 »

Hello,

Sorry for dummy question but I really should know it:
I have MSI MS-1761-ID1 barebones - is there a turbo button key on it or how can I enable the turbo mode.
I see two options in the svet's vbios tuner:
P0 state (used on turbo mode)
P1 state (when turbo mode is n/a or not used)
As I understand I can switch between these two mods without flashing vbios every time - how do I do that?


Fn+F5 - just changes the power plan - it's not what I'm looking for?

Hi dmaksakov,



Quote
Sorry for dummy question but I really should know it:
I have MSI MS-1761-ID1 barebones - is there a turbo button key on it or how can I enable the turbo mode.
I see two options in the svet's vbios tuner:
P0 state (used on turbo mode)
P1 state (when turbo mode is n/a or not used)
As I understand I can switch between these two mods without flashing vbios every time - how do I do that?

Turbo mode is only available in retail MSI units, its N/A in barabones.
You should pickup P1 [since Turbo is N/A because its barebone],
but if you pickup P0 anyway it will not matter.
Tool will detect that's barebone and will auto correct the choose.

I.e. for your case [barebone], either P0 or P1 will not made the difference,
and the Tool will modify the high performnce level that's available
Logged

Meaker

  • SERGEANT
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 25
« Reply #139 on: 22-December-11, 20:23:47 »

I've had no trouble with Nvidia inspector and starting it will place your GPU in turbo mode on a barebone notebook.

It also lets the card go into lower idle clocks.

So starting it when you start your comp (by placing a shortcut into the startup folder) will let you use turbo mode.
Logged
MSI 16F2 - Altered Beast - Unlocked bios 104.4Mhz Base clock

I7 2720QM - ES (8mb cache, 3ghz 8 thread turbo)
8GB (2x4) Kingston Hyper-X 1600mhz CL9
GTX570M 1.5 GB GDDR5
1920x1080 LED LCD
2x 128GB Crucial M4 SSD raid 0
Bigfoot killer-N 1102 wireless

sampleking

  • PRIVATE E-2
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1
« Reply #140 on: 24-December-11, 02:45:03 »

so is this applicable only to Nvidia graphic users? sorry newbie here but just want to improve my cpu performance.
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #141 on: 24-December-11, 02:49:35 »

Yes its only for Nvidia video cards and can't help for CPUs
Logged

weiheng

  • PRIVATE E-2
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
« Reply #142 on: 24-December-11, 05:25:38 »

I am using 1.07f version, cannot modify the VBIOS 70.24. 32.00. 04(GT780DX/GTX570M/3GB DDR5)
Asking you to confirm, because I want to use the P1 features.. Thank you ;-))
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #143 on: 24-December-11, 07:04:11 »

I am using 1.07f version, cannot modify the VBIOS 70.24. 32.00. 04(GT780DX/GTX570M/3GB DDR5)
Asking you to confirm, because I want to use the P1 features.. Thank you ;-))

Can you send me this vBIOS to take a look? Check PM for details.
Sounds like you have some new kind vBIOS that Tool can't recognise it yet.
Logged

weiheng

  • PRIVATE E-2
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
« Reply #144 on: 24-December-11, 14:31:31 »

I have VBIOS sent to your mailbox, look forward to your good news :lol_anim:
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #145 on: 24-December-11, 19:33:40 »

I have VBIOS sent to your mailbox, look forward to your good news :lol_anim:

Thanks i received it.
Checked it, and yes its new kind of 570M vBIOS image, a Tool update is required to support it.
Will start work over it  now and will be done a.s.a.p
Logged

msaw98

  • PRIVATE E-2
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1
« Reply #146 on: 25-December-11, 18:10:56 »

Well, a quick Question.

I donated the 15 Euros, but havent received anything yet.
Any help would be nice. How long do I have to wait?
Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #147 on: 25-December-11, 18:17:03 »

Well, a quick Question.

I donated the 15 Euros, but havent received anything yet.
Any help would be nice. How long do I have to wait?

Sorry it has been send to your e-mail at 23.12.2011 г. 18:43
If you haven't receveid for some reason[Looks like your email is blocked my email message or you missed it somehow], perhaps you can check your "spam" folder?
Check your PM[private message] for alternative distribution.

Logged

SvetTopic starter

  • T9246ED, Бивша комета
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69522
« Reply #148 on: 25-December-11, 22:10:54 »

I am using 1.07f version, cannot modify the VBIOS 70.24. 32.00. 04(GT780DX/GTX570M/3GB DDR5)
Asking you to confirm, because I want to use the P1 features.. Thank you ;-))
I have VBIOS sent to your mailbox, look forward to your good news :lol_anim:

Thanks i received it.
Checked it, and yes its new kind of 570M vBIOS image, a Tool update is required to support it.
Will start work over it  now and will be done a.s.a.p


Done, update your Tool to the latest version 1.09h

Version has been updated [ 1.07f ==> 1.09h ]:
Changes:

- Add support for new kind of VBIOS image for 570M  [70.24.32.00.04(GT780DX/GTX570M/3GB DDR5)]


Update is available to donors via Tuner's self update feature.

Merry Christmas and Best Wishes,
Svet
Logged

eriqx

  • PRIVATE E-2
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1
« Reply #149 on: 26-December-11, 20:25:16 »

Hi, is it possible to add one step or two between 0.85V and 0.9V in Voltage Tune for 570M? Something like 0.875V would be great.
Thanks.
Logged
Pages: 1 2 [3] 4 5 ... 28   Go Up